banner-01
banner-02
banner-03

product

Find out about our hot products

more>>

about us

About factory description

company img

what we do

Raisefiber established in Nov, 2008, is a leading worldwide manufacturer of fiber optic components with 100 employees and 3000sqm factory. We have passed ISO9001:2015 Quality Management System Certification and ISO14001 Environmental Management System Certification. Regardless of race, region, political system and religious belief, Raisefiber is dedicated to providing high-quality optical fiber communication products and services to customers around the world!

more>>
learn more

Our newsletters, the latest information about our products, news and special offers.

Click for manual
  • Our Quality Commitment lies in all aspects of processes, resources, and methods that enable us to build superior networks for our customers. Through quality policy focusing on continuous improvement of products and services, we're able to achieve the highest levels of satisfaction for our customers.

    QUALITY

    Our Quality Commitment lies in all aspects of processes, resources, and methods that enable us to build superior networks for our customers. Through quality policy focusing on continuous improvement of products and services, we're able to achieve the highest levels of satisfaction for our customers.

  • Raisefiber's world-class compatible products are 100% tested, compatible with over 200 vendors.Test for performance in our world-class lab facilities with the latest networking equipment to ensure the reliability.

    Solution Test Program

    Raisefiber's world-class compatible products are 100% tested, compatible with over 200 vendors.Test for performance in our world-class lab facilities with the latest networking equipment to ensure the reliability.

  • Founded in 2008, Raisefiber is a global high-tech company providing high-speed communication network solutions and services to several industries. Raisefiber is offers a variety of standard telecommunication products and is also able to customize products based on individual needs.

    MANUFACTURE

    Founded in 2008, Raisefiber is a global high-tech company providing high-speed communication network solutions and services to several industries. Raisefiber is offers a variety of standard telecommunication products and is also able to customize products based on individual needs.

application

Understanding the application domain of the product will help you solve the problem better

  • Industry experiences 13 years

    Industry experiences

  • Number of employees 150 people

    Number of employees

  • Factory Area 3000㎡

    Factory Area

  • Daily Production 5000pcs

    Daily Production

  • Annual production 1500000pcs

    Annual production

news

Understand the dynamics of our company and industry

 Do You Know About Mode Conditioning Patch Cord?

Do You Know About Mode Conditioning Patch Cord?

The great demand for increased bandwidth has prompted the release of the 802.3z standard (IEEE) for Gigabit Ethernet over optical fiber. As we all know, 1000BASE-LX transceiver modules can only operate on single-mode fibers. However, this may pose a problem if an existing fiber network utilizes multimode fibers. When a single-mode fiber is launched into a multimode fiber, a phenomenon known as Differential Mode Delay (DMD) will appear.

OM5 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

What are the advantages of om5 optical fiber patch cord and what are its application fields? OM5 optical fiber is based on OM3 / OM4 optical fiber, and its performance is extended to support multip...
more>>

How to conduct safety inspection on optical fib...

Optical fiber jumper is used to make jumper from equipment to optical fiber wiring link. It is often used between optical transceiver and terminal box. Network communication requires all equipment ...
more>>