BGP

News

  • What Is Fiber Cassette?

    What Is Fiber Cassette?

    With the rapid increase in the number of network connections and data transmissions, cable management should also receive sufficient attention in data center deployments. In fact, there are mainly three factors that influence the efficiency of well-functioning network fa...
    Read more
  • OM5 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

    OM5 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

    What are the advantages of om5 optical fiber patch cord and what are its application fields? OM5 optical fiber is based on OM3 / OM4 optical fiber, and its performance is extended to support multiple wavelengths. The original design intention of om5 optical fiber is to meet the wavelength divisio...
    Read more
  • How to conduct safety inspection on optical fiber jumper?

    How to conduct safety inspection on optical fiber jumper?

    Optical fiber jumper is used to make jumper from equipment to optical fiber wiring link. It is often used between optical transceiver and terminal box. Network communication requires all equipment to be safe and unblocked. As long as a little intermediate equipment failure will cause signal inter...
    Read more
  • What are the characteristics of single-mode fiber?

    What are the characteristics of single-mode fiber?

    Single mode fiber: the central glass core is very thin (the core diameter is generally 9 or 10) μ m) , only one mode of optical fiber can be transmitted. The intermodal dispersion of single-mode fiber is very small, which is suitable for remote communication, but there are also material dispersi...
    Read more
  • MTP Pro connector Conversion Kit Guide

    MTP Pro connector Conversion Kit Guide

    Using MTP ®/ When MPO optical fiber jumper is wired, its polarity and male and female head are factors that need special attention, because once the wrong polarity or male and female head is selected, the optical fiber network will not be able to realize communication connection. So choose the ri...
    Read more
  • MPO / MTP Fiber optic patch cable type, male and female connector, polarity

    MPO / MTP Fiber optic patch cable type, male and female connector, polarity

    For the increasing demand of high-speed and high-capacity optical communication system, MTP / MPO optical fiber connector and optical fiber jumper are ideal schemes to meet the high-density wiring requirements of data center. Due to their advantages of large number of cores, small volume and high...
    Read more
  • What is Optical Fiber Patch Cable?

    What is Optical Fiber Patch Cable?

    Optical fiber patch cable: After processing the optical fiber cable and optical fiber connector through a certain process, fix the optical fiber connector on both ends of the optical fiber cable, so as to form an optical fiber patch cable with optical fiber cable in the middle and optical fiber c...
    Read more
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/SC/FC/ST Differences

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/SC/FC/ST Differences

    between optical fiber connectors Optical fiber jumpers are generally classified by installing connectors. FC, ST, SC and LC optical fiber jumper connectors are common. What are the characteristics and differences of these four optical fiber jumper con...
    Read more
  • Fiber Pigtail

    Fiber Pigtail

    The fiber pigtail refers to a connector similar to a half jumper used to connect an optical fiber and an optical fiber coupler. It includes a jumper connector and a section of optical fiber. Or connect transmission equipment and ODF racks, etc. Only one end of the optica...
    Read more
  • Polarity of LC/SC and MPO/MTP fibers

    Polarity of LC/SC and MPO/MTP fibers

    Duplex fiber and polarity In the application of 10G Optical fiber, two optical fibers are used to realize two-way transmission of data. One end of each optical fiber is connected to the transmitter and the other end is connected to the receiver. Both are indispensable. We call them duplex optica...
    Read more
  • Polarity of LC/SC and MPO/MTP fibers

    Polarity of LC/SC and MPO/MTP fibers

    Duplex fiber and polarity In the application of 10G Optical fiber, two optical fibers are used to realize two-way transmission of data. One end of each optical fiber is connected to the transmitter and the other end is connected to the receiver. Both are indispensable. We call them duplex optical...
    Read more
  • WHAT IS MPO / MTP 16 CONNECTOR FIBERS OPTIC CABLE?

    WHAT IS MPO / MTP 16 CONNECTOR FIBERS OPTIC CABLE?

    16 core MPO / MTP fiber Optic Cable is a new type of fiber assemblies to support 400G transmission, the basic MPO trunking systems are available in 8, 12 and 24-fiber variants. The assemblies are offered in single row 16-fiber and 32-fiber (2×16) configurations to achieve the highest density...
    Read more
123 Next > >> Page 1 / 3